Home of the Pine to Palm History of the Pine to Palm Past Pine to Palm Champions Rutledge Award Winners Future Pine to Palm Dates Pine to Palm Entry Form Home of the Detroit Country Club

2020 FINAL RESULTS

2020 PINE TO PALM FINAL RESULTS
2020 GOLF GENIUS RESULTS

 

CHAMPIONSHIP

 

 

MEDALIST

LUCAS JOHNSON 65-67 (132)

CHAMPION

IAN SIMONICH

RUNNER UP

PAT DEITZ

UPPER SEMI-FINALIST 

ANDREW ISRAELSON

UPPER QUARTER FINALISTS  

ANDREW PASSANANTE

 

BRYAN HOOPS

LOWER SEMI-FINALIST

CONNOR HOLLAND

LOWER QUARTER FINALISTS

TAYLOR SHUCK

 

TYLER MUHS

CONSOLATION CHAMPION

MARK OLSON

CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP

LINCOLN CIZEK

 

 

FLIGHT

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

PINE

WYATT BLOMSETH

NATHANIEL KAHLBAUGH

PALM

STEFAN NELSON

MAX LABINE

MELISSA

EVAN JOHNSON

ALEXANDER SCHWAB

       

 

 

MID-AM 

 

 

MEDALIST

PERRY PIATZ 70-75 (145)

CHAMPION

TYLER NELSON

RUNNER-UP

ERIC HARRIS

CONSOLATION CHAMPION

TERRY KRAGERO

CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP

RYAN VINCELLI

 

 

SENIORS

 

 

MEDALIST

JAY OLAFSON  (71) 

CHAMPION

JIM STRANDEMO

RUNNER UP

AJ GREFF

CONSOLATION CHAMPION

BERT OLSON

CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP

JAY OLAFSON

 

 

FLIGHT

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

CONSOLATION

LIDA

TRENT WILCOX

MARK ECKLUND

LEE ERICKSON

MAUD

JEFF HENDRICKSON

BRAD SOLHEIM

ROBERT SCHULTZ

LIZZIE

CHAD NILES

GREG BIRDSELL

KEITH AASEN

EUNICE

MARK KOSIN

HANK PRIEN

CHUCK WIGER

         

 

 

SUPER SENIORS

 

 

MEDALIST

DAVID ANDRISEN (74)

CHAMPION

DAVID ANDRISEN

RUNNER-UP

TIM RUBIS

CONSOLATION CHAMPION

SCOTT PETERS

CONSOLATION RUNNER-UP

VIC HEPOKOSKI

 

 

FLIGHT

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

CONSOLATION

PEARL

GEORGE STRAND

JOE SAUER

RON BURNSIDE

         

 

 

NUMBERED FLIGHTS 

 

 

 

 

MEDALIST:

BRIAN ZERFACE (70)

 

 

 

 

 

 

FLIGHT

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

CONSOLATION 

1

BEN SORENSON

BRIAN ZERFACE

PHILLIP SMITH

2

CHRISTOPHER KOSIN

TODD THOMPSON

JOSH BALDOCK

3

MIKE DOBBERSTEIN

CHRIS WIMBERLY

NATHAN CARLSON

4

JARED LENTZ

CODY CEDERBERG

COOPER OPHEIM

5

PAUL ALBRECHT

NICHOLAS HOOPER

CHAD LUNDE

6

ERIC NESS

JAY BARTLEY

COLTON WESTRA

7

JACK SYLTIE

TREVOR OPHEIM

JOE HARTEL

8

CHARLIE FRAHM

JOSH HAGELSTROM

SCOTT NOWAK

9

CASEY STOWMAN

JOSEPH CAHILL

BRUCE BRYNGELSON

10

KYLE LIDBERG

KEVIN FLYNN

IAN SAUNDERS

11

COLE PERKINS

JACOB SCHLECHT

JON HENDRICKSON

12

TODD CARLSON

BILL MALONE

JACK ZIPOY

13

JUSTIN STAEHR

DAVID CONRAD

MICHAEL GUEHNA

14

JONATHAN BROOKS

PHILLIP LUND

MICHAEL STRUB