87th Pine to Palm

Super Seniors Division - Match Play

Updated: 8/11/2019 6:20 PM

SS ChampionshipSS Championship Consolation
SS CormorantSS Cormorant Consolation
SS PearlSS Pearl Consolation
SS Championship
RdMatchWinner
4DAVID ANDRISEN (1) vs TIM RUBIS (2)RUBIS (4 AND 3)
3DAVID ANDRISEN (1) vs WILLIAM KAHLE (12)ANDRISEN (4 AND 3)
3TIM RUBIS (2) vs THOMAS WOOD (6)RUBIS (5 AND 3)
2DAVID ANDRISEN (1) vs JOHN BARTLEY (9)ANDRISEN (3 AND 1)
2DOUG TAYLOR (13) vs WILLIAM KAHLE (12)KAHLE (1 UP)
2TIM RUBIS (2) vs DOUG GILLUND (7)RUBIS (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
2BRIAN MCCLELLAN (3) vs THOMAS WOOD (6)WOOD (2 AND 1)
1DAVID ANDRISEN (1) vs GARY MISENHIMER (16)ANDRISEN (3 AND 2)
1VIC HEPOKOSKI (8) vs JOHN BARTLEY (9)BARTLEY (3 AND 2)
1RICK JOHNSON (4) vs DOUG TAYLOR (13)TAYLOR (3 AND 2)
1RONALD VINCELLI (5) vs WILLIAM KAHLE (12)KAHLE (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
1TIM RUBIS (2) vs BOB JAMISON (15)RUBIS (4 AND 3)
1DOUG GILLUND (7) vs BILL GRAHAM (10)GILLUND (3 AND 2)
1BRIAN MCCLELLAN (3) vs DON BRADFORD (14)MCCLELLAN (1 UP)
1THOMAS WOOD (6) vs DAN ELTON (11)WOOD (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
SS Championship Consolation
RdMatchWinner
4DON BRADFORD (14) vs GARY MISENHIMER (16)MISENHIMER (5 AND 4)
3RICK JOHNSON (4) vs GARY MISENHIMER (16)MISENHIMER (2 AND 1)
3DON BRADFORD (14) vs BILL GRAHAM (10)BRADFORD (6 AND 5)
2GARY MISENHIMER (16) vs VIC HEPOKOSKI (8)MISENHIMER (4 AND 3)
2RICK JOHNSON (4) vs RONALD VINCELLI (5)JOHNSON (3 AND 2)
2BOB JAMISON (15) vs BILL GRAHAM (10)GRAHAM (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
2DON BRADFORD (14) vs DAN ELTON (11)BRADFORD (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
SS Cormorant
RdMatchWinner
3SCOTT PETERS (8) vs CLINT NELSON (3)PETERS (4 AND 3)
2SCOTT PETERS (8) vs JOHN HAGGE (4)PETERS (1 UP)
2MARK LEE (2) vs CLINT NELSON (3)NELSON (2 AND 1)
1BOB THERIAULT (1) vs SCOTT PETERS (8)PETERS (2 AND 1)
1JOHN HAGGE (4) vs PHILIP CARLSON (5)HAGGE (3 AND 1)
1MARK LEE (2) vs PAUL KRUEGER (7)LEE (2 UP)
1CLINT NELSON (3) vs RON BURNSIDE (6)NELSON (1 UP)
SS Cormorant Consolation
RdMatchWinner
3PAUL KRUEGER (7) vs BOB THERIAULT (1)KRUEGER (4 AND 3)
2BOB THERIAULT (1) vs PHILIP CARLSON (5)THERIAULT (3 AND 2)
2PAUL KRUEGER (7) vs RON BURNSIDE (6)KRUEGER (7 AND 6)
SS Pearl
RdMatchWinner
3ROBERT ARUSELL (8) vs VERN STEINMETZ (2)ARUSELL (5 AND 4)
2ROBERT ARUSELL (8) vs PETE LYSAKER (4)ARUSELL (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
2VERN STEINMETZ (2) vs DUANE HALVORSON (6)STEINMETZ (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
1DAVID BERG (1) vs ROBERT ARUSELL (8)ARUSELL (2 AND 1)
1PETE LYSAKER (4) vs STEPHEN BOLOGNA (5)LYSAKER (4 AND 3)
1VERN STEINMETZ (2) vs OWEN GERMUNDSON (7)STEINMETZ (3 AND 2)
1JIM BAKKEN (3) vs DUANE HALVORSON (6)HALVORSON (5 AND 4)
SS Pearl Consolation
RdMatchWinner
3OWEN GERMUNDSON (7) vs DAVID BERG (1)BERG (1 UP, EXTRA HOLES)
2DAVID BERG (1) vs STEPHEN BOLOGNA (5)BERG (WD)
2OWEN GERMUNDSON (7) vs JIM BAKKEN (3)GERMUNDSON (1 UP)